Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 vs. Rockford (MI) @ Naval Academy (MD) Final W, 22-8
  Navy Labor Day Open
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Annapolis (MD) Final W, 17-14
  Naval Academy Tournament
  vs. Lindenwood (MO) University @ Naval Academy (MD) Final W, 17-8
  Navy Labor Day Open
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 vs. College of Notre Dame (OH) @ Naval Academy (MD) Final - OT W, 14-13
  Navy Labor Day Open
  vs. Johns Hopkins University @ Naval Academy (MD) Final L, 17-9
  Navy Labor Day Open
Sun., Sep. 02 vs. Salem International (WV) University @ Naval Academy (MD) Final W, 25-10
  Navy Labor Day Open
  vs. Navy @ Naval Academy (MD) Final L, 22-9
  Navy Labor Day Open
  vs. Penn State (Behrend) @ Naval Academy (MD) Final W, 16-5
  Navy Labor Day Open
Fri., Sep. 07 at Golden West Final L, 16-14
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Orange Coast @ Golden West Final W, 12-9
  Golden West Tournament
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. Cal Tech @ Citrus Final W, 17-5
  CitrusTournament
  at Citrus Final W, 21-10
  Citrus Tournament
Wed., Sep. 12 at Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 21-4
Wed., Sep. 19 at Long Beach City * Final - OT L, 14-13
Fri., Sep. 21 vs. Santa Ana @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 17-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. San Diego Mesa @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 20-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 22 vs. Grossmont @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 19-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Santa Monica @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 19-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri., Sep. 28 at Los Angeles Valley Final W, 14-10
 
October
Fri., Oct. 05 vs. Palomar @ Riverside Final W, 18-16
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Riverside Final L, 13-9
  Riverside Tournament
Sat., Oct. 06 at Riverside Final L, 14-11
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Long Beach City @ Riverside, Calif. Final - OT L, 13-11
  Riverside Tournament
Wed., Oct. 10 El Camino * Final W, 12-4
  Palomar Final W, 10-8
Wed., Oct. 17 Chaffey * Final W, 15-6
  Occidental College Final W, 13-10
Fri., Oct. 19 vs. Diablo Valley @ Golden West Final W, 11-10
  Golden West Tournament II
  vs. Riverside @ Golden West Final W, 17-10
  Golden West Tournament II
Sat., Oct. 20 at Golden West Final L, 15-11
  Golden West Tournament II
  vs. West Valley @ Golden West Final L, 13-11
  Golden West Tournament II
Wed., Oct. 24 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 15-8
 
November
Fri., Nov. 02 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 20-8
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Sat., Nov. 03 Long Beach City * Final W, 11-8
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri., Nov. 09 vs. Palomar @ Fullerton College Final W, 13-11
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round II
Sat., Nov. 10 vs. Riverside @ Fullerton College Final W, 11-10
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round II
  vs. Golden West @ Fullerton Final L, 20-8
Fri., Nov. 16 vs. Diablo Valley @ Diablo Valley Final L, 18-8
  State Championships
Sat., Nov. 17 vs. West Valley @ Diablo Valley Final - OT W, 20-18
  State Championships
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 vs. Riverside @ Golden West Final W, 12-11
  GWC Mini Tournament
  at Golden West Final L, 11-4
  GWC Mini Tournament
Sat., Sep. 07 vs. Concordia University @ Whittier College Final L, 22-11
  Whittier Tournament
  at Whittier College Final L, 16-12
  Whittier Tournament
Fri., Sep. 13 Ventura Final W, 8-7
Wed., Sep. 18 at Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 13-10
Wed., Sep. 25 Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 18-4
Thu., Sep. 26 vs. Concordia University @ Cal Lutheran University Final L, 17-11
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
  at Cal Lutheran Final L, 14-9
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Fri., Sep. 27 vs. Grossmont @ San Diego Mesa College Final - OT L, 13-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Santa Monica @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 17-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 28 vs. Citrus @ San Diego Mesa College Final W, 13-8
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  at San Diego Mesa Final W, 15-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sun., Sep. 29 vs. Navy @ Downey HS Final L, 16-9
  (Game played at Downey HS)
 
October
Wed., Oct. 02 Long Beach City * Final L, 14-9
Wed., Oct. 09 Los Angeles Valley Final W, 12-6
Fri., Oct. 11 vs. Ventura @ Riverside City College Final - OT L, 8-7
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Riverside City College Final W, 15-6
  Riverside Tournament
Sat., Oct. 12 vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Riverside City College Final W, 11-7
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Grossmont @ Riverside City College Final L, 8-7
  Riverside Tournament
Wed., Oct. 23 at El Camino * Final W, 18-4
Fri., Oct. 25 Ventura Final W, 12-8
  Golden West Tournament II
  West Valley Final - OT W, 14-13
  Golden West Tournament II
Sat., Oct. 26 vs. Long Beach City @ Golden West College Final L, 13-5
  Golden West Tournament II
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Golden West Final L, 11-9
  Golden West Tournament II
Wed., Oct. 30 at Chaffey * Final W, 14-4
 
November
Thu., Nov. 07 vs. Mt. San Antonio * @ Pasadena City College Final W, 13-8
  South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 09 vs. Long Beach City * @ Pasadena City College Final L, 11-9
  South Coast Conference Tournament, LBCC wins SCC title
Thu., Nov. 14 Fullerton Final W, 13-11
  Southern California Regional Tournament - Round I (@Cerritos)
Fri., Nov. 15 Golden West % Final L, 13-9
  Southern California Regional Tournament - Round II (@Cerritos)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 05 vs. Northern Virginia Club Team @ Annapolis, MD Final L, 14-7
  Navy Open
Sat., Sep. 06 vs. Gannon (PA) University @ Annapolis, MD Final W, 13-12
  Navy Open
  vs. Salem (OR) International University @ Annapolis, MD Final W, 19-8
  Navy Open
Sun., Sep. 07 vs. Penn State-Behrend @ Annapolis, MD Final L, 7-6
  Navy Open
  vs. Mercyhurst (PA) University @ Annapolis, MD Final L, 20-9
  Navy Open
  at Navy Final L, 23-6
  Navy Open
Wed., Sep. 17 Chaffey * Final W, 17-6
Fri., Sep. 19 vs. Cal Tech @ Pasadena City Final W, 16-12
Wed., Sep. 24 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 8-7
Fri., Sep. 26 vs. San Diego Miramar @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 13-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Grossmont @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 14-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 27 vs. Santa Monica @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 17-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  at San Diego Mesa Final W, 14-8
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
 
October
Wed., Oct. 01 at Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 20-2
Fri., Oct. 03 at Saddleback Final W, 16-9
  Saddleback Tournament
  vs. El Camino @ Saddleback Final W, 13-8
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat., Oct. 04 vs. Santa Monica @ Saddleback Final W, 18-9
  Saddleback Tournament
  vs. Chaffey @ Saddleback Final W, 16-6
  Saddleback Tournament
Wed., Oct. 08 Long Beach City * Final L, 12-5
  Match moved from Long Beach
Sat., Oct. 11 at Los Angeles Valley Final L, 25-7
  Los Angeles Valley Tournament
  vs. Santa Ana @ Los Angeles Valley Final W, 11-1
  Los Angeles Valley Tournament
Fri., Oct. 17 vs. Fullerton @ Santa Monica Final W, 8-7
  Santa Monica Tournament
  vs. San Diego Mesa @ Santa Monica Final W, 15-5
  Santa Monica Tournament
Fri., Oct. 24 Riverside Final W, 8-5
  Golden West Tournament (@Cerritos)
  Orange Coast Final L, 12-11
  Golden West Tournament (@Cerritos)
Sat., Oct. 25 American River Final W, 16-3
  Golden West Tournament (@Cerritos)
  San Joaquin Delta Final W, 13-6
  Golden West Tournament (@Cerritos)
Wed., Oct. 29 El Camino * Final W, 20-4
 
November
Thu., Nov. 06 at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 11-10
  South Coast Conference Championships
Sat., Nov. 08 vs. Chaffey * @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 14-7
  South Coast Conference Championships, 3rd Place Final
 
September
Sat., Sep. 05 vs. Gannon (PA) University @ Annapolis (MD) Final W, 17-11
  Navy Open
  at Navy Final L, 26-13
  Navy Open
Sun., Sep. 06 vs. Penn State (Behrend) @ Annapolis (MD) Final W, 20-7
  Navy Open
  at Navy "B" Final L, 13-10
  Navy Open
Fri., Sep. 11 vs. Citrus @ Golden West Final - SDOT L, 20-19
  Golden West Mini Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Golden West Final W, 15-8
  Golden West Mini Tournament
Wed., Sep. 16 Rio Hondo * Final W, 24-5
  Cal Tech Final W, 20-7
Wed., Sep. 23 vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Cal Lutheran University Final W, 15-9
  at Cal Lutheran University Final W, 14-13
Fri., Sep. 25 vs. San Diego State @ Miramar College Final W, 13-4
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Grossmont @ Miramar College Final W, 20-8
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 26 at San Diego Mesa Final W, 17-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Santa Monica @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 20-5
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Mon., Sep. 28 at El Camino * Final W, 22-3
Wed., Sep. 30 at Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 16-6
 
October
Fri., Oct. 02 Orange Coast Final W, 15-8
  Cerritos Mini-Tournament.
  Palomar Final W, 17-7
  Cerritos Mini-Tournament
Wed., Oct. 07 Chaffey * Final W, 22-9
Fri., Oct. 09 at Riverside Final W, 14-12
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
  vs. Golden West @ Riverside City College Final L, 15-5
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
Sat., Oct. 10 vs. Long Beach City @ Riverside City College Final L, 13-8
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Riverside City College Final W, 16-11
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
Mon., Oct. 12 at Long Beach City * Final L, 10-9
Wed., Oct. 14 Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 16-3
Fri., Oct. 23 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Golden West Tournament Final W, 15-10
  vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Golden West Tournament Final W, 13-11
Sat., Oct. 24 at Golden West Final L, 12-8
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Long Beach City @ Golden West Final L, 9-6
  Golden West Tournament
 
November
Fri., Nov. 06 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 17-10
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Sat., Nov. 07 Long Beach City * % Final L, 13-12
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Cuesta % @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 15-5
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round 2
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. Long Beach City % @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 18-12
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round 2
  vs. Los Angeles Valley % @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 16-10
  Southern California Regional Playoffs (3rd Place)
 
September
Sat., Sep. 03 vs. Salem (WV) International University @ US Naval Academy Final W, 20-13
  Naval Academy Tournament
  at Navy "B" Final - OT W, 19-18
  Naval Academy Tournament
  vs. Penn St-Behrend College @ US Naval Academy Final W, 23-7
  Naval Academy Tournament
Sun., Sep. 04 vs. McKendree (IL) University @ US Naval Academy Final W, 14-11
  Naval Academy Tournament
  vs. Gannon (PA) University @ US Naval Academy Final L, 11-10
  Naval Academy Tournament
Wed., Sep. 07 at Rio Hondo * Final W, 17-4
Fri., Sep. 09 vs. Citrus @ Huntington Beach, CA Final W, 22-10
  Golden West Mini-Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Golden West College Final W, 17-11
  Golden West Mini-Tournament
Thu., Sep. 15 at Los Angeles Valley Final W, 7-5
Fri., Sep. 23 vs. San Diego State @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 14-13
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 24-5
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Wed., Sep. 28 at Chaffey * Final W, 16-9
Fri., Sep. 30 Orange Coast Final W, 11-10
  Cerritos Mini-Tournament
  San Diego Mesa Final W, 16-6
  Cerritos Mini-Tournament
 
October
Mon., Oct. 03 El Camino * Final W, 14-3
Fri., Oct. 07 vs. Palomar @ Riverside Final W, 13-8
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Golden West @ Riverside College Final L, 14-11
  Riverside Tournament
Sat., Oct. 08 at Riverside Final W, 12-10
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Riverside College Final W, 13-10
  Riverside Tournament
Wed., Oct. 12 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 19-18
Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Fullerton @ Santa Monica Final W, 20-9
  Santa Monica Tournament
  vs. Saddleback @ Santa Monica Final W, 16-9
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament
Wed., Oct. 19 Long Beach City * Final L, 11-9
Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Golden West Final W, 11-5
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Riverside @ Golden West Final L, 10-9
  Golden West Tournament
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. West Valley @ Golden West Final W, 12-6
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Cuesta @ Golden West Final W, 12-10
  Golden West Tournament
Wed., Oct. 26 at Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 30-9
 
November
Fri., Nov. 04 vs. Mt. San Antonio * @ Pasadena City Coll. Final W, 16-14
  South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 05 vs. Long Beach City * @ Pasadena City Coll. Final W, 13-11
  South Coast Conference Tournament, Championship Final
Fri., Nov. 11 vs. Cuesta % @ Golden West Final L, 12-11
  Southern California Regional Playoffs
 
September
Sat., Sep. 02 vs. Occidental College @ Whittier College Final W, 10-7
  Whittier College Tournament
  vs. Whittier College @ Whittier College Final L, 18-5
  Whittier College Tournament
Wed., Sep. 06 at El Camino * Final L, 17-16
Fri., Sep. 08 vs. Mercyhurst (PA) University @ Mercyhurst College Final L, 9-6
  Mercyhurst (PA) University Tournament
Sat., Sep. 09 vs. Penn State-Behrend @ Mercyhurst (PA) Univ Final W, 15-10
  Mercyhurst (PA) University Tournament
  vs. Washington and Jefferson (PA) College @ Mercyhurst (PA) Univ Final W, 13-5
  Mercyhurst (PA) University Tournament
Sun., Sep. 10 vs. Gannon (PA) University @ Mercyhurst (PA) Univ Final L, 11-8
  Mercyhurst (PA) University Tournament
  vs. Salem International (WV) University @ Mercyhurst (PA) Univ Final W, 12-11
  Mercyhurst (PA) University Tournament
Wed., Sep. 20 Rio Hondo * Final W, 21-8
Fri., Sep. 22 vs. Fullerton @ SD Mesa Tournament Final W, 16-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ SD Mesa Tournament Final W, 21-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 23 vs. Citrus @ SD Mesa Tourney Final L, 16-11
  South of the Border Invitational
  vs. San Diego Miramar @ SD Mesa Tourney Final W, 17-5
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Wed., Sep. 27 Chaffey * Final W, 14-8
Fri., Sep. 29 Chaffey Final W, 11-7
  Cerritos Tournament
  Orange Coast Final L, 10-8
  Cerritos Tournament
 
October
Fri., Oct. 06 vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Riverside College Final L, 12-4
  Riverside City Tournament
  at Riverside Final W, 9-8
  Riverside City Tournament
Sat., Oct. 07 vs. Palomar @ Riverside City Coll Final W, 10-8
  Riverside City Tournament
  vs. Cuesta @ Riverside City Coll Final W, 10-8
  Riverside City Tournament
Wed., Oct. 11 at Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 13-4
Wed., Oct. 18 at Long Beach City * Final L, 17-10
Fri., Oct. 20 at Golden West Final L, 15-4
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Golden West Final L, 9-8
  Golden West Tournament
Sat., Oct. 21 vs. American River @ Golden West Final W, 15-7
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Riverside @ Golden West Final L, 13-3
  Golden West Tournament
 
November
Thu., Nov. 02 at Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 14-7
  South Coach Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
Sat., Nov. 04 vs. Long Beach City * @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 14-12
  South Coach Conference Tournament (Finals)
Fri., Nov. 10 at Los Angeles Valley % Final L, 11-8
  CCCAA SoCal Championships
 
September
Fri., Sep. 07 vs. American River @ Golden West Final W, 12-10
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Golden West College Final L, 20-5
  Golden West Tournament
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. Palomar @ Golden West Final W, 13-8
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Saddleback @ Golden West Final W, 8-7
  Golden West Tournament
Wed., Sep. 12 El Camino * Final W, 13-3
Fri., Sep. 21 vs. Fullerton @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 18-11
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 23-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 22 at San Diego Miramar Final W, 20-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. San Diego State University Club @ SD Miramar Final L, 12-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Wed., Sep. 26 at Rio Hondo * Final W, 13-9
Fri., Sep. 28 San Diego Mesa Final W, 14-5
  Cerritos Tournament
  Los Angeles Valley Final L, 10-8
  Cerritos Tournament
 
October
Wed., Oct. 03 at Chaffey * Final W, 15-5
Fri., Oct. 05 vs. Orange Coast @ Riverside City Final L, 15-5
  Riverside City Tournament
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Riverside City Final W, 15-6
  Riverside City Tournament
Sat., Oct. 06 vs. Rio Hondo @ Riverside City Final W, 13-9
  Riverside City Tournament
  vs. Grossmont @ Riverside Final W, 12-8
  Riverside City Tournament
Fri., Oct. 12 at Cal Lutheran University Final L, 16-7
Wed., Oct. 17 Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 10-9
Fri., Oct. 19 at Saddleback Final W, 11-6
  Saddleback Tournament
  at Los Angeles Valley Final L, 12-2
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat., Oct. 20 vs. West Valley @ Saddleback Final W, 7-5
  Saddleback Tournament
  vs. Riverside @ Saddleback College Final W, 8-6
  Saddleback Tournament
Wed., Oct. 24 Long Beach City * Final W, 7-6
Thu., Oct. 25 Merced Final W, 14-12
 
November
Thu., Nov. 01 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 5-4
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Sat., Nov. 03 Long Beach City * Final L, 12-7
  South Coast Conference Tournament (Championships)
Fri., Nov. 09 Orange Coast % Final L, 7-6
  SoCal Regional Championships
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event