Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 07 vs. Santa Rosa @ American River Final W, 16-2
  American River Tournament
  vs. Fresno City @ American River Final W, 18-0
  American River Tournament
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ American River Final W, 16-1
  American River Tournament
  vs. American River @ American River Final W, 14-1
  American River Tournament
Wed., Sep. 12 at Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 18-1
Fri., Sep. 14 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Chaffey Final W, 16-5
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Riverside @ Chaffey Final L, 13-9
  Chaffey Tournament
Sat., Sep. 15 vs. Cypress @ Chaffey Final W, 17-6
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Citrus @ Chaffey Final W, 22-10
  Chaffey Tournament
Wed., Sep. 19 at Long Beach City * Final - OT W, 12-11
Wed., Sep. 26 at Pasadena City * Final W, 11-2
Fri., Sep. 28 vs. Miramar @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 21-7
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Citrus @ Miramar Final W, 20-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Sep. 29 vs. Palomar @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 9-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Old Mission Bay A.C. @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 8-5
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
 
October
Wed., Oct. 03 Rio Hondo * Final W, 16-5
Fri., Oct. 05 vs. Los Angeles Pierce @ Pasadena City Final W, 14-5
  Pasadena Tournament
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Pasadena City Final W, 13-5
  Pasadena Tournament
Sat., Oct. 06 at Pasadena City * Final W, 15-1
  Pasadena Bowl
  vs. Orange Coast @ Pasadena City Final W, 7-5
  Pasadena Tournament
Wed., Oct. 10 El Camino * Final W, 21-3
Wed., Oct. 17 Chaffey * Final W, 12-7
Fri., Oct. 19 vs. Grossmont @ Long Beach City Final W, 6-2
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  vs. Fullerton @ Long Beach City Final L, 14-11
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Sat., Oct. 20 vs. Orange Coast @ Cypress Final W, 8-6
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Cypress College Final W, 10-4
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Wed., Oct. 24 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 11-5
 
November
Thu., Nov. 01 Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 16-0
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 9-7
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Sat., Nov. 03 Long Beach City * Final W, 11-6
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri., Nov. 09 vs. Long Beach City @ Fullerton College Final W, 5-3
Sat., Nov. 10 vs. Golden West @ Fullerton College Final L, 8-3
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round II
  vs. Riverside @ Fullerton College Final L, 8-6
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - 3rd Place Game
 
September
Fri., Sep. 13 vs. Santa Rosa @ American River Final L, 14-8
  American River Tournament
  vs. Fresno City @ American River Final W, 11-8
  American River Tournament
Sat., Sep. 14 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ American River Final W, 8-6
  American River Tournament
  at American River Final L, 9-2
  American River Tournament
Wed., Sep. 18 at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 7-6
Fri., Sep. 20 vs. Ventura @ Chaffey Final L, 6-5
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Cypress @ Chaffey Tournament Final L, 10-7
  Chaffey Tournament
Sat., Sep. 21 vs. Riverside @ Chaffey Final L, 15-5
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Fresno City @ Chaffey Final W, 12-6
  Chaffey Tournament
Wed., Sep. 25 Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 19-8
 
October
Wed., Oct. 02 Long Beach City * Final L, 13-4
Fri., Oct. 04 vs. Orange Coast @ Cuesta Final L, 11-6
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Golden West @ Cuesta College Final L, 20-2
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat., Oct. 05 vs. Riverside @ Cuesta Final L, 17-7
  Cuesta Tournament
  at Cuesta Final L, 9-8
  Cuesta Tournament
Wed., Oct. 09 Pasadena City * Final W, 18-3
  East Los Angeles * Final W, 21-4
Fri., Oct. 11 vs. Southwestern @ Pasadena City College Final W, 16-4
  Pasadena City Tournament
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Pasadena City College Final W, 9-7
  Pasadena City Tournament
Sat., Oct. 12 vs. Los Angeles Pierce @ Pasadena City College Final L, 13-8
  Pasadena City Tournament
  vs. Los Angeles Trade-Tech @ Pasadena City College Final W, 20-5
  Pasadena City Tournament
Wed., Oct. 16 at Rio Hondo * Final W, 16-5
Wed., Oct. 23 at El Camino * Final W, 13-7
Fri., Oct. 25 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Cypress College Final W, 11-7
  2013 truWest Battle at the Beach
  vs. Citrus @ Cypress College Final W, 5-4
  2013 truWest Battle at the Beach
Sat., Oct. 26 vs. Cuesta @ Long Beach City College Final L, 11-10
  2013 truWest Battle at the Beach
  vs. Ventura @ Long Beach City College Final L, 11-7
  2013 truWest Battle at the Beach
Wed., Oct. 30 at Chaffey * Final L, 4-3
 
November
Fri., Nov. 08 vs. Rio Hondo * @ Pasadena City College Final W, 15-4
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  vs. Mt. San Antonio * @ Pasadena City College Final L, 10-7
  South Coast Conference Tournament
Sat., Nov. 09 vs. Chaffey * @ Pasadena City College Final L, 12-5
  South Coast Conference Tournament (@Pasadena City)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 12 vs. Santa Rosa @ American River College Final L, 10-6
  7th Annual River Rage Tournament
  vs. Fresno City @ American River Final L, 5-2
  American River College - 7th Annual River Rage
Sat., Sep. 13 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ American River Final L, 14-8
  American River College - 7th Annual River Rage
  at American River Final L, 10-6
  American River College - 7th Annual River Rage
Wed., Sep. 17 Chaffey * Final L, 12-4
Fri., Sep. 19 vs. Ventura @ Chaffey Final L, 13-10
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Riverside @ Chaffey Final L, 17-2
  Chaffey Tournament
Sat., Sep. 20 vs. Fresno City @ Chaffey Final W, 8-7
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Cypress @ Chaffey Final W, 8-7
  Chaffey Tournament
Wed., Sep. 24 Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 13-10
 
October
Wed., Oct. 01 at Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 22-5
Fri., Oct. 03 vs. Grossmont @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 15-4
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 14-8
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Oct. 04 vs. Citrus @ San Diego Mesa Final - OT W, 14-12
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  at San Diego Mesa Final L, 13-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Wed., Oct. 08 Long Beach City * Final L, 14-5
  Match moved from Long Beach
Fri., Oct. 10 vs. Diablo Valley @ Pasadena City Final L, 15-7
  14th Pasadena Bowl Tournament
  at Pasadena City Final W, 15-8
  14th Pasadena Bowl Tournament
Wed., Oct. 15 at Pasadena City * Final W, 16-4
Thu., Oct. 16 American River Final L, 7-4
Wed., Oct. 22 Rio Hondo * Final - OT L, 18-17
  East Los Angeles * Final W, 13-11
Fri., Oct. 24 vs. Saddleback @ Cypress Final L, 18-8
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  at Cypress Final L, 12-7
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Sat., Oct. 25 vs. Rio Hondo @ Long Beach City Final W, 14-12
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  vs. Pasadena City @ Long Beach City Final W, 22-13
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Wed., Oct. 29 El Camino * Final W, 12-8
 
November
Fri., Nov. 07 vs. Rio Hondo * @ Mt. San Antonio College Final W, 16-15
  South Coast Conference Championships
  at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 19-12
  South Coast Conference Championships
Sat., Nov. 08 vs. Long Beach City * @ Mt. San Antonio College Final L, 13-6
  South Coast Conference Championships, 3rd Place Final
 
September
Thu., Sep. 10 at American River Final L, 10-5
  American River Tournament
Fri., Sep. 11 vs. Las Positas @ American River Final W, 8-5
  American River Tournament
  vs. San Joaquin Delta @ American River Final L, 11-2
  American River Tournament
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. Santa Rosa @ American River Final W, 18-2
  American River Tournament
Wed., Sep. 16 Rio Hondo * Final W, 14-6
Fri., Sep. 18 vs. Cypress @ Chaffey Final L, 10-9
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. Riverside @ Chaffey Final L, 21-7
  Chaffey Tournament
Sat., Sep. 19 vs. Fresno City @ Chaffey Final L, 12-10
  Chaffey Tournament
  vs. San Diego Mesa @ Chaffey Final L, 12-6
  Chaffey Tournament
Mon., Sep. 28 at El Camino * Final W, 23-4
Wed., Sep. 30 at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 21-6
 
October
Fri., Oct. 02 at San Diego Miramar Final W, 13-2
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Miramar College Final L, 15-4
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat., Oct. 03 vs. Ventura @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 9-6
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Citrus @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 14-4
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Wed., Oct. 07 Chaffey * Final L, 10-6
Mon., Oct. 12 at Long Beach City * Final L, 14-5
Wed., Oct. 21 Pasadena City * Final W, 5-4
Fri., Oct. 23 Fullerton Final L, 18-3
  Battle at the Beach
  Grossmont Final L, 7-3
  Battle at the Beach
Sat., Oct. 24 vs. Sierra @ Cypress College Final W, 9-7
  Battle at the Beach
  vs. Citrus @ Cypress College Final L, 13-8
  Battle at the Beach
Wed., Oct. 28 at East Los Angeles * Final W, 11-4
 
November
Fri., Nov. 06 Pasadena City * Final W, 4-2
  South Coast Conference Championships
  Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 16-4
  South Coast Conference Tournanent
Sat., Nov. 07 Chaffey * Final W, 9-8
  South Coast Conference Championships
 
September
Wed., Sep. 07 at Rio Hondo * Final W, 18-3
Fri., Sep. 09 vs. West Valley @ Cuesta College Final W, 13-0
  Cuesta Tournament
  at Cuesta Final W, 15-4
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat., Sep. 10 vs. Diablo Valley @ Cuesta College Final W, 10-5
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Santa Barbara @ Cuesta Final L, 13-7
  Central Coast Invitational
Wed., Sep. 14 East Los Angeles * Final W, 14-2
Fri., Sep. 16 vs. Golden West @ Riverside City Colle Final L, 13-8
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Ventura @ Riverside Final W, 7-6
  Riverside Tournament
Sat., Sep. 17 vs. Allan Hancock @ Riverside Final W, 12-4
  Riverside Tournament
  at Riverside Final L, 17-3
  Riverside Tournament
Wed., Sep. 21 at Pasadena City * Final W, 9-4
  SCC
Wed., Sep. 28 at Chaffey * Final W, 8-4
Fri., Sep. 30 at San Diego Miramar Final W, 15-5
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. San Joaquin Delta @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 13-9
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 vs. Grossmont @ SD Mesa Final - 2OT W, 12-10
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  vs. Ventura @ San Diego Mesa Final L, 15-9
  San Diego Tournament
Mon., Oct. 03 El Camino * Final W, 17-4
Wed., Oct. 12 Mt. San Antonio * Final W, 5-3
Wed., Oct. 19 Long Beach City * Final L, 11-5
Fri., Oct. 21 Orange Coast Final L, 12-9
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  Saddleback Final L, 8-7
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. Palomar @ Cypress College Final W, 10-3
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  vs. San Diego Mesa @ Cypress College Final L, 8-5
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Wed., Oct. 26 at Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 19-0
 
November
Fri., Nov. 04 vs. Mt. San Antonio * @ Pasadena City Coll. Final L, 8-5
  South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 05 vs. Chaffey * @ Pasadena City Coll. Final W, 15-5
  South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place)
Thu., Nov. 10 vs. Ventura % @ Golden West Final L, 10-7
  SoCal Regional Playoffs
 
September
Wed., Sep. 06 at El Camino * Final W, 18-2
Wed., Sep. 13 Pasadena City * Final W, 16-3
Fri., Sep. 15 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Riverside City Coll. Final L, 15-10
  Riverside City Tournament
  at Riverside Final L, 13-6
  Riverside City Tournament
Sat., Sep. 16 vs. Allan Hancock @ Riverside City Coll Final W, 8-4
  Riverside City Tournament
  vs. Orange Coast @ Riverside City Coll Final L, 10-8
  Riverside City Tournament
Wed., Sep. 20 Rio Hondo * Final W, 20-4
Wed., Sep. 27 Chaffey * Final W, 14-8
Sat., Sep. 30 Alumni Final W, 13-12
 
October
Mon., Oct. 02 East Los Angeles * Final W, 17-7
Wed., Oct. 11 at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 15-6
Fri., Oct. 13 vs. American River @ Citrus Tournament Final L, 12-8
  Citrus Tournament
  at Citrus Final L, 8-5
  2017 Citrus Tournament
Sat., Oct. 14 vs. San Diego Miramar @ Citrus Tournament Final W, 16-8
  Citrus Tournament
  vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Citrus Tournament Final W, 16-4
  Citrus Tournament
Wed., Oct. 18 at Long Beach City * Final L, 9-7
Fri., Oct. 20 San Joaquin Delta Final L, 12-5
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  Saddleback Final W, 5-4
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Sat., Oct. 21 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Cypress Final L, 10-8
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  vs. Cuesta @ Cypress College Final L, 6-3
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Wed., Oct. 25 Los Angeles Trade-Tech * Final W, 16-0
 
November
Fri., Nov. 03 vs. Pasadena City * @ Mt. SAC Final W, 16-2
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 13-7
  South Coach Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
Sat., Nov. 04 vs. Chaffey * @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 13-5
  South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place Game)
Thu., Nov. 09 vs. Long Beach City % @ LA Valley Final L, 9-4
  Southern California Regional Playoffs
 
September
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. West Valley @ Morro Bay HS Final L, 11-6
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Santa Barbara @ Morro Bay HS Final L, 17-4
  Central Coast Invitational
Sun., Sep. 09 vs. Diablo Valley @ Morro Bay HS Final W, 11-9
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Fresno City @ Morro Bay HS Final W, 7-5
  Cuesta Tournament
Wed., Sep. 12 El Camino * Final W, 16-6
Fri., Sep. 14 vs. Citrus @ Riverside Final W, 11-9
  Riverside Invitational
  vs. Ventura @ Riverside Final W, 11-7
  Riverside Tournament
Sat., Sep. 15 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Riverside Final L, 16-8
  Riverside Tournament
  vs. Santa Barbara @ Riverside Final L, 17-11
  Riverside Tournament
Wed., Sep. 19 at Pasadena City * Final W, 17-8
Wed., Sep. 26 at Rio Hondo * Final W, 16-0
Sat., Sep. 29 Alumni Final L, 19-9
 
October
Wed., Oct. 03 at Chaffey * Final W, 18-12
Fri., Oct. 12 vs. East Los Angeles * @ Citrus College Final W, 15-0
  Citrus Tournament (Game will also serve as a conference match)
  vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Citrus College Final W, 9-8
  Citrus Tournament
Sat., Oct. 13 vs. American River @ Citrus Final L, 15-13
  Citrus Tournament
  at Citrus Final - OT W, 13-11
  Citrus Tournament
Wed., Oct. 17 Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 16-8
Fri., Oct. 19 Golden West Final - OT L, 10-9
  Battle at the Beach Tournament (Sudden Death)
  Palomar Final W, 6-4
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Sat., Oct. 20 vs. Ventura @ Cypress College Final L, 10-4
  Battle at the Beach
  vs. Cuesta @ Cypress College Final L, 13-9
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
Wed., Oct. 24 Long Beach City * Final L, 10-6
 
November
Fri., Nov. 02 Rio Hondo * Final W, 19-5
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 10-9
  South Coast Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
Sat., Nov. 03 Chaffey * Final W, 10-6
  South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place)
Thu., Nov. 08 San Diego Mesa % Final L, 12-10
  Southern California Regional Playoffs (Round 1)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event